pt:page_news_item, lang:eng
NewsThe lady of "The Autumn Sun"... Homage and congratulations...
Anahit Ghukasyan, a lovely actress of theater and cinema, the creator of female images of Hrant Matevosyan's works, the unique face of Bagrat Hovhannisyan's films, a member of Armenian Union of Film Professionals, an artist who's always devoted to the cinema, was celebrating her 75th birthday, and on that occasion her relatives and friends, her audience and colleagues gathered in the Cinema house Fireplace hall to meet her, to celebrate with her.
Before the evening started, the audience watched scenes from the films in which Anahit played, with a very unique way of acting. One of them is the role in Vigen Chaldranyan's "April".
After the film screening, the audience congratulated the actress, made toasts, wished more interesting roles.
Film critic and professor Aneta Erzinkyan also joined the wishes, talked about the actress and her art, then gave her the certificate for devotion to Armenian cinema on behalf of Armenian Union of Film professionals.
Among the audience there were many famous people who also work in the sphere of culture: the director and editor in chief of the journal "Nork" Lilit Hovsepyan, public speaker Vrezh Sarukhanyan, writer Temik Khalapyan, film critic Robert Matosyan, general director and art director of Yerevan theater of the young spectator Emin Torosyan and Davit Harutyunyan, famous opera singer Hasmik Papyan and others.
The evening was in a friendly and warm environment, then it turned to a sincere talk with Anahit Ghukasyan.
A talk about her life, roles, creative road, to which the actress was as sincere and open as her roles and images in theater and cinema...
This evening was a great opportunity to get in touch with art after a long break and collect new good memories.