pt:page_news_item, lang:eng
NewsThe "firstborns" of the ARTGENERATION
Smiles, certificates, gifts, ice-cream, excitement and a nice atmosphere.
The project "ARTGENERATION" of Armenian Union of Film Professionals, which is taking place with the support of the Ministry of ESCS of RA, said bye to the first 30 students.
The last meeting took place in a creative and unique environment, the tutor of the project, a talented animator and artist Marina Vagharshyan's stunning studio, and being there was another master-class for the young students.
First they discussed Marina's works, shared their thoughts and viewpoints, then the tutors Marina Vagharshyan and Naira Muradyan gave their lovely students the special certificates for taking part in the project.
In a very energetic and warm atmosphere the children spent the last day together, and received one-of-a-kind gifts, a painting made especially for each of them by Marina Vagharshyan.
Well, and the ice-cream made the festive mood complete.
We had pleasure to meet these young artists, and will always be waiting for them in our other projects as well. If some years later their names become famous, we will be proud of our small investment in their life and work.