pt:page_news_item, lang:eng
NewsAn interesting meeting with Shant Hovhannisyan
The project Cinematalks, that is very interesting among film professionals and young creators, changed its main topic during last meeting.
If the directors and cinematographers used to present the trends of the modern cinema and the perspectives of the development of Armenian cinema, this time the guests were actors, and they were about to talk on the actors' mastery, and the first guest was Shant Hovhannisyan.
The way in the films the directors always support their actors, film directors Edgar Baghdasaryan and Mher Mkrtchyan came to support Shant Harutyunyan in this evening of Cinematalks, and the talk became a debate, an exchange of thoughts and views.
Being an interesting actor and an honest person, Shant Harutyunyan shared his experience and views about the profession of an actor, the playing and living the role, the image, the favorite roles, the principles of an actor and a director, their collaboration, and the audience also joined, talking about the tv series and art-house films.
Our next guest will be Babken Chobanyan. Don't miss the opportunity to meet the lovely actor!